Welcome Package 100% up to A$1,500
+ 100 spins

Plus 50%/100% on deposits 2 & 3

Ninlay Casino Welcome Bonus: How the Three-Deposit Offer Works

The Ninlay Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits, with a 100% match of up to $1,500 on the first one. You also get bonus spins as part of the package, but the important details are the 35× wagering rule, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day deadline.

Popular Right Now

Bill & Coin

Bill & Coin

relax

Iron Hero

Iron Hero

kagaming

Forged in Fortune

Forged in Fortune

nucleus

Plinko Rush

Plinko Rush

bsg

Demi Gods II

Demi Gods II

spnmnl

Tiger Shrine

Tiger Shrine

relax

The three deposit steps and what each one gives you

This Welcome Bonus is designed as a three-step package rather than one single match. Your first deposit can receive a 100% match up to $1,500, the second offers 50% up to $1,125, and the third returns to a 100% match up to $1,125. Each step has a minimum deposit of $30.

Contents
DepositDeposit matchBonus spinsMinimum deposit
First100% up to $1,500100$30
Second50% up to $1,12550$30
Third100% up to $1,125100$30

The first step also includes one bonus crab, which can be redeemed in the bonus crab section. The spin winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement, separate from the 35× requirement attached to the matched deposit bonus.

How to activate the bonus from registration to your first deposit

Your account needs to be verified or confirmed before you activate bonus offers. Registration starts with the requested personal details, followed by email confirmation, your first deposit and bonus selection inside the casino account.

  1. Complete Registration

    Select the register button and fill in the requested details.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the email verification link to complete account setup.

  3. Make an eligible deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the welcome step you want to activate. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this package.

  4. Select the Welcome Bonus

    Choose the relevant offer in your casino account after the deposit.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    The bonus funds are placed in a separate balance, so you can keep track of the matched amount apart from your cash balance.

Deposits are processed instantly and there are no deposit fees on any method. The minimum deposit is $30 for Bitcoin, while other methods use their own minimums; the general euro equivalent is €20.

Ready to start with the first step?

Make sure your account is verified, use an eligible payment method and select the offer in your casino account after depositing.

How the 35× wagering rule works in real numbers

All three matched deposit stages use 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit amount. In plain terms, add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply that total by 35. The result is the amount of qualifying play required before the bonus funds become available for withdrawal.

DepositBonusCombined amount35× wagering target
$30$30$60$2,100
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

For example, a $30 first deposit produces a $30 match. The combined $60 amount multiplied by 35 gives a $2,100 wagering target. A $1,500 first deposit reaches the full $1,500 match and creates a $105,000 target.

You have 10 days to complete the wagering requirement for each promotion. While bonus wagering is active, the maximum bet is $7.50, so keep every wager at or below that amount. Each promotion also has a limited wagering period, making the activation date worth noting before you begin.

Which games contribute towards the wagering target

The games do not all count at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution, while several table and live categories provide only a partial contribution. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute to the welcome wagering target.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

That difference matters when you are working through a 35× target. A $100 wager on a 100% contribution game adds $100 to the qualifying total, while a $100 wager on a 10% contribution game adds $10. The table above gives you a simple way to plan your play without treating every game as equal.

The welcome package can be used across the casino’s broad game range, including slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live games. Check the contribution category before choosing a game if your aim is to make progress towards the wagering target.

What to know before requesting a Withdrawal

Once the wagering requirement is complete, the bonus funds can become available for withdrawal. The package terms give the maximum cashout as unlimited, while the general bonus terms set the maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings at 5x the original bonus amount. Both figures form part of the bonus conditions and are worth keeping in mind when you calculate a possible cashout.

DetailRule
Bonus fundsAvailable for withdrawal after wagering is completed
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings5x the original bonus amount
AUD withdrawal limit$800 per day and $11,200 per month
Identity checkRequired before the first withdrawal request
Casino approvalWithin 3 business days after the request

Identity verification is required before submitting your first Withdrawal request. After the casino approves a withdrawal, cryptocurrency payouts are processed instantly. Bank transfers can take 5-7 days, Visa withdrawals arrive within 7 days and Mastercard withdrawals are processed within 3 hours. There are no withdrawal fees on any method.

There is no win limit, but the Australian-dollar withdrawal allowance still applies. The minimum withdrawal is €20, with minimums of €30, €40 or €60 applying to some cryptocurrency methods.

Other bonus options after you understand the welcome terms

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. A weekly reload matches 50% of the first deposit made each week, up to €500, with 8× wagering. It gives regular players another deposit-based option, but its terms are separate from the three-stage welcome package.

OfferAmountWagering or claim condition
Weekly reload50% up to €5008× wagering on the first deposit of each week
Sports betting welcome bonus100% up to €100€20 minimum deposit and 6× wagering
Weekly live-game cashback25% of losses up to $3001× wagering; claim through live chat
VIP level 3 cashback10% of losses€20 minimum claim and €500 maximum claim, weekly

The separate sports betting welcome offer uses minimum odds of 2.00 for single bets and at least 1.50 per selection for parlays. The live-game cashback is based on losses and is claimed through 24/7 live chat support, while the VIP cashback is available from level 3.

Set your limits before you activate the offer

A welcome bonus can make a deposit feel larger than it is, because the bonus balance is separate from your cash balance and comes with wagering conditions. Set a spending amount that you are comfortable losing before you select the promotion, and remember that meeting a target is never a reason to chase losses.

  • Confirm your email and account verification before activating the offer.
  • Use at least $30 and choose an eligible deposit method.
  • Keep bets within the $7.50 maximum while bonus wagering is active.
  • Use the contribution rates to understand which games help with the target.
  • Keep the 10-day wagering window in mind.
  • Check the bonus balance and cashout conditions before requesting a Withdrawal.

Deposit limits are available on player accounts, and self-exclusion can be requested through support to close the account permanently. Live chat operates 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, with email support also available if you need help with an account matter.

Know the rules, then choose your deposit

The package is easiest to manage when you start with a budget, an eligible method and a clear plan for the wagering window.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the first Ninlay Casino Welcome Bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,500, plus 100 bonus spins. The minimum deposit for the step is $30.

How many deposits are included in the welcome package?

The package covers your first three deposits. The second gives a 50% match up to $1,125, and the third gives a 100% match up to $1,125.

How is the 35× wagering requirement calculated?

Multiply the combined deposit and bonus amount by 35. A $30 deposit with a $30 bonus creates a $60 total, so the wagering target is $2,100.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

You have 10 days to meet the wagering requirement for each promotion.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute at 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute at 0%.

When can bonus funds be withdrawn?

Bonus funds become available for withdrawal after the wagering requirement is fulfilled. Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal request.

What happens after I request a withdrawal?

The casino approves withdrawal requests within 3 business days after the request and completed identity verification. Cryptocurrency withdrawals are instant after approval, while bank transfers can take 5-7 days.